Elementary StaffPosition Facebook/Blog Page
Mrs. BreeAnn Barrans2nd Grade Teacher 
Mrs. Jacquie Bennett   SPED Para 
Mrs. Diana BolingerSPED Teacher 
Mrs. Cayla Bonde TAG/Title Math 
Mrs. Jenna BrownSPED Aide 
Mrs. Jayme Carruthers   ESL 
Mrs. Linda Pickering P-12 Librarian 
Ms. Sherri BoscheeJK- 12 Vocal TeacherVocal Dept.
Mrs. Julie Christensen 4th Grade Teacher  
Mrs. Mirna Cruz    Preschool Aide  
Mrs. Diana David Title Reading 
Mrs. Bev Freshour        Head Elem Cook 
Ms. Tiffany Green5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Maddison Haines     1st Grade Teacher 
Mrs. Leah Henderson    Technology Coordinator  
Mr. Dave Henrichs     Superintendent 
Mrs. Shilo Leonard Preschool
 
Mrs. Cindy JunkerLibrarian Para 
Mrs. LuAnn Kaufman2nd Grade Teacher 
Mrs. Susie Key         Cook 
Mr. Dave Koets5th Grade Teacher  
Mrs. Diane LangeKindergarten Teacher  Lenox Kindergarten
Mr. Eldon Matheny            Custodian 
Mr. Tim McConnaughey   5-12 Band Instructor Band Dept. 
Mrs. Jennifer MillerSchool Nurse, Equity Director, Homeless Liaison, At-Risk Coordinator 
Mrs. Laura MitchellElementary Instructional Coach  
Mr. Derek MorrisElementary Principal, SPED Coordinator, Level 1 Investigator, P-6 Curriculum Director 
Mrs. Mandy Marshall    6th Grade Teacher 
Mr. Ryan Morris6th Grade Teacher  
Mr. Michael Nardini       Counselor 
Mrs. Patty Oliver     SPED Para  
Mrs. Candace PetersonJK Teacher & Art Teacher 
Ms. Tabor Riebesell Kindergarten 
Mrs. Esther Schmitz 1st Grade Teacher 
Mrs. Norma SiverlyHome School Teacher 
Mr. Mitch SorensenPE  
Mrs. Mandy Standley    3rd Grade Teacher 
Ms. Cassie Still        3rd Grade Teacher 
Mr. Brett Stream              Custodian 
Mrs. Deanna Sweeney Preschool Aide  
Mrs. Joyce Sweeney Secretary  
Mrs. Jayne Thompson     Cook 
Mrs. Lori Williams SPED Teacher  
Mrs. Kara Wilson           4th Grade Teacher 
Mrs. Kandy Zapata         ESL Aide 
 
High School StaffPositionWebpage
Mr. Howard AndersonIndustrial Arts Teacher 
Mrs. Sherri BolingerSecondary Instructional CoachMrs. Bolinger
Mrs. Sherri BoscheeJK-12 Vocal Teacher Vocal Dept.
Mrs. Linda Pickering  P-12 Librarian 
Ms. Erika ColemanPara-Professional Aide/Technology Asst. 
Mrs. Joy ColemanSPED Aide
Mrs. Sara DukesFCS Teacher, FCCLA Leader, HS VB & JH SB Coach  FCS Dept.
Mrs. Shelly Forster 7-12 Art Teacher 
Mrs. Bonnie Halligan Superintendent Secretary  
Mrs. Leah Henderson Technology Coordinator, JH VB Coach 
Mr. David HenrichsSuperintendent  
Mrs. Paula HortonBoard Secretary  
Ms. Liz Jessen7-12 English Teacher, Golf & JH Boys BB Coach Ms. Jessen
Mrs. Dorothy Knox Cook   
Mr. Andrew Linhart HS Math 
Mrs. Rachel Luft    Head JH/HS Cook  
Mr. Matt Malausky Business Teacher,Co- AD, Track & FB Coach Business Dept.
Mr. Tim McConnaughey5-12 Band Instructor Band Dept. 
Ms. Kelsey Mead 7-9 SPED TeacherMs. Mead
Mr. Derek Morris Elementary Principal, SPED Coordinator, Level 1 Investigator 
Mrs. Shela MossSPED Aide 
Mrs. Jenn MillerP-12 Nurse, Equity Director, Homeless Liaison, At-Risk Coordinator 
Mrs. Lisa Mongar7-12 English Teacher, Speech Coach English Dept.
Mr. Michael Nardini Counselor Counselor's Corner
Ms. Cynda Notz JH Business, Math Teacher  Ms. Notz
Ms. Jennifer ParkerSecondary Secretary 
Mr. Karl Peterson 8-12 S.S., PE Teacher Social Studies Dept. 
Mr. Tyler Peterson7-12 S.S. Teacher 
Mr. Derek Powell   BD Teacher 
Mrs. Amanda PowellSPED Teacher 
Mrs. Sheryl Preston HS Librarian Para 
Mrs. Tess Rinehart 7-12 SPED, LA Lab    Reading/SPED
Mrs. Norma Siverly    P-12 Home School Teacher 
Mr. Tom SmithSpanish, JH Wrestling, HS CC & JH Track Coach  Spanish Dept.
Mr. Mark Sorensen     Custodian 
Mr. Mitch Sorensen HS PE 
Mrs. Christy SpinlerAg Teacher 
Mr. Mike StillPrincipal, Level 1 Investigator, 7-12 Curriculum Director 
Mrs. Mandy StoaksCo-AD 
Ms. Verna Vanik  7-12 Science 
Mrs. Amy Wood    7-12 Science 
Mrs. Cathy Wood     Cook 
Mrs. Jen WoodSPED Aide